You are here: Home » Products » Herbal Extracts » Details

Astragalus Extracts

Astragalus ExtractsProduct Name: Astragalus Extracts
Botanical Name: Astragalus membranaceus Bge
Source: Root
Active Ingredient: Astragaloside IV, Astragalus Polysaccharide
Test Method: UV, HPLC-ELSD
Function: Increase energy and endurance, enhance the immune system and aid in the recovery from chronic stress or prolonged illness, increasing the phagocytotic activity of the white blood cells of the immune system
Read More: http://www.bestherbalextract.com

Product Name

Appearance

Specification

Test Method

Inquiry

Astragaloside IV

Brown-yellow powder

5-95%

HPLC-ELSD

Ask for a Quotation

Astraglus Polysaccharide

Brown-yellow powder

20-70%

UV

Ask for a Quotation

Total Astraglosides

Brown-yellow powder

20-90%

UV

Ask for a Quotation

 
 
Astragaloside IV

Astragaloside IV

Product Name: Astragaloside IV
Synonyms: 9,19-cyclolanostane-beta-d-glucopyranoside
CAS: 84687-43-4
MF: C41H68O14
MW: 784.97

Item No.

Purity

MOQ

US$

Inquiry

AS-IV-05

5.00%

10kg

$138/kg-$345/kg

Ask for a Quotation

AS-IV-10

10.00%

5kg

$251/kg-$628/kg

Ask for a Quotation

AS-IV-20

20.00%

3kg

$754/kg-$1884/kg

Ask for a Quotation

AS-IV-90

90.00%

200g

$8163/kg-$20408/kg

Ask for a Quotation

AS-IV-98

98.00%

1g

$301/g-$754/g

Ask for a Quotation

 
 
Astraglus Polysaccharide

Item No.

Purity

MOQ

US$

Inquiry

AS-PO-20

20.00%

100kg

$4/kg-$9/kg

Ask for a Quotation

AS-PO-40

40.00%

100kg

$8/kg-$19/kg

Ask for a Quotation

AS-PO-50

50.00%

50kg

$9/kg-$24/kg

Ask for a Quotation

AS-PO-70

70.00%

50kg

$11/kg-$28/kg

Ask for a Quotation

 
 
Total Astraglosides

Item No.

Purity

MOQ

US$

Inquiry

AS-TA-20

20.00%

25kg

$20/kg-$50/kg

Ask for a Quotation

AS-TA-50

50.00%

10kg

$40/kg-$100/kg

Ask for a Quotation