You are here: Home » Products » Herbal Extracts » Details

Baical Skullcap Root Extracts

Baical Skullcap Root ExtractsProduct Name: Baical Skullcap Root Extracts
Botanical Name: Scutellaria baicalensis Georgi (Lamiaceae)
Source: Root
Active Ingredient: Baicalein, Baicalin
Test Method: HPLC, UV
Function: Clearing heat and dampness, purging fire detoxification, bleeding. treatment for hot and humid, heat chest oue, hot and humid fullness, jaundice, hyperactivity cough, fever, polydipsia, hot spit blood bleed at the nose, sore boils, fetal irritability.
Read More: http://www.bestherbalextract.com

Product Name

Appearance

Specification

Test Method

Quote

Baicalein

Yellow powder

98%

HPLC

Ask for a Quotation

Baicalin

Yellow powder

95%

UV

Ask for a Quotation

 
 
Baicalein

Baicalein

Product Name: Baicalein
Synonyms: 5,6,7-trihydroxy-2-phenyl-(4h)-1-benzopyran-4-one
CAS: 491-67-8
MF: C15H10O5
MW: 270.24

Item No.

Purity

MOQ

US$

Inquiry

SB-BE-98

98.00%

5kg

$350/kg-$956/kg

Ask for a Quotation

 
 
Baicalin

Baicalin

Product Name: Baicalin
Synonyms: 5,6-dihydroxy-2-phenyl-(4h)-1-benzopyran-4-one-7-beta-d-glucopyranosiduronate
CAS: 21967-41-9
MF: C21H18O11
MW: 446.36

Item No.

Purity

MOQ

US$

Inquiry

SB-BI-85

85.00%

25kg

$64/kg-$195/kg

Ask for a Quotation