You are here: Home » Products » Herbal Extracts » Details

Black Peper Extracts

Black Peper ExtractsProduct Name: Black Peper Extracts
Botanical Name: Piper Nigrum L
Source: Seed
Active Ingredient: Piperine
Test Method: HPLC
Function: Enhance aroma and flavor, promote drug absorption, and improve the effectiveness of drug function. Sedative effectors hypnotic effect, used to make anticonvulsant, antidepressant, and muscle relaxation drug.
Read More: http://www.bestherbalextract.com

Product Name

Appearance

Specification

Test Method

Quote

Piperine

White powder

98%

HPLC

Ask for a Quotation

 
 
Piperine

Piperine

Product Name: Piperine
Synonyms: (E,E)-1-[5-(1,3-Benzodioxol-5-)-1-oxo-2,4-pentadienyl]-piperidine
CAS: 94-62-2
MF: C17H19NO3
MW: 285.34

Item No.

Purity

MOQ

US$

Inquiry

PN-PI-98

98.00%

5kg

$510/kg-$1605/kg

Ask for a Quotation