You are here: Home » Products » Herbal Extracts » Details

Cnidii Fructus Extracts

Cnidii Fructus ExtractsProduct Name: Cnidii Fructus Extracts
Botanical Name: Cnidium Monnieri (L.) Cuss
Source: Fruit
Active Ingredient: Osthole
Test Method: HPLC
Function: Antispasmodic, reduces blood pressure, anti-arrhythmia, increase immunity, antibacterial. It can tonify kidney for male and widely used in erection disfunction, female infertility, and lumbago due to cold, damp and other gynecological diseases.
Read More: http://www.bestherbalextract.com

Product Name

Appearance

Specification

Test Method

Quote

Osthole

Greenish Yellow or white powder

10-98%

HPLC

Ask for a Quotation

 
 
Osthole

Osthole

Product Name: Osthole
Synonyms: 7-methoxy-8-(3-methyl-2-butenyl)-2h-1-benzopyran-2-one
CAS: 484-12-8
MF: C15H16O3
MW: 244.29

Item No.

Purity

MOQ

US$

Inquiry

CM-OS-50

50.00%

25kg

$260/kg-$905/kg

Ask for a Quotation

CM-OS-98

98.00%

5kg

$610/kg-$1905/kg

Ask for a Quotation