You are here: Home » Products » Herbal Extracts » Details

Danshen Extracts

Danshen ExtractsProduct Name: Danshen Extracts
Botanical Name: Salvia miltiorrhiza Bge
Source: Root
Active Ingredient: Tanshinone IIA, Salvianolic Acid B, Cryptotanshinone, Salvianolic Acid A etc.
Test Method: UV, HPLC
Function: Ameliorate microcirculation, remove blood stasis, anti-aging, inhibit bacterium and diminish inflammation
Read More: http://www.bestherbalextract.com

Product Name

Appearance

Specification

Test Method

Quote

Total Tanshinones

Brown-red powder

50-90%

UV

Ask for a Quotation

Tanshinone IIA

Brown-red powder

50-98%

HPLC

Ask for a Quotation

Salvianolic Acid B

Brown-yellow powder

10%

HPLC

Ask for a Quotation

Salvianolic Acid A

Light-yellow powder

10%

HPLC

Ask for a Quotation

Cryptotanshinone

Brown-red powder

50-98%

HPLC

Ask for a Quotation

Sodium Tanshinone II A Sulfonate

Red-brown crystal

98%

HPLC

Ask for a Quotation

 
 
Total tanshinones

Item No.

Purity

MOQ

US$

Inquiry

DS-TT-50

50.00%

2kg

$267/kg-$667/kg

Ask for a Quotation

DS-TT-90

90.00%

1kg

$628/kg-$1570/kg

Ask for a Quotation

 
 
Tanshinone IIA

Tanshinone IIA

Product Name: Tanshinone IIA
Synonyms: 1,6,6-Trimethyl-6,7,8,9-tetrahydro-phenanthro[1,2-b]furan-10,11-dione
CAS: 568-72-9
MF: C19H18O3
MW: 294.34

Item No.

Purity

MOQ

US$

Inquiry

DS-TA-50

50.00%

2kg

$527/kg-$1319/kg

Ask for a Quotation

DS-TA-98

98.00%

1kg

$3516/kg-$8791/kg

Ask for a Quotation

 
 
Salvianolic Acid B

Salvianolic Acid B

Product Name: Salvianolic acid B
Synonyms: Lithospermate B
CAS: 115939-25-8
MF: C36H30O16
MW: 718.61

Item No.

Purity

MOQ

US$

Inquiry

DS-SAB-10

10.00%

50kg

$12/kg-$30/kg

Ask for a Quotation

 
 
Salvianolic Acid A

Salvianolic Acid A

Product Name: Salvianolic acid A
Synonyms: Salvianolic acid
CAS: 96574-01-5
MF: C26H22O10
MW: 494.45

Item No.

Purity

MOQ

US$

Inquiry

DS-SAA-10

10.00%

10kg

$82/kg-$204/kg

Ask for a Quotation

 
 
Cryptotanshinone

Cryptotanshinone

Product Name: Cryptotanshinone
Synonyms: (R)-1,2,6,7,8,9-Hexahydro-1,6,6-trimethyl-phenanthro(1,2-b)furan-10,11-dione
CAS: 35825-57-1
MF: C19H20O3
MW: 296.36

Item No.

Purity

MOQ

US$

Inquiry

DS-CR-50

50.00%

1kg

$2512/kg-$6279/kg

Ask for a Quotation

DS-CR-98

98.00%

1kg

$4772/kg-$11931/kg

Ask for a Quotation

 
 
Sodium Tanshinone II A Sulfonate

Sodium_Tanshinone_II_A_Sulfonate

Item No.

Purity

MOQ

US$

Inquiry

DS-ST-98

98.00%

100g

$4019/kg-$10047/kg

Ask for a Quotation