You are here: Home » Products » Herbal Extracts » Details

Fructus Sophorae Extracts

Fructus Sophorae ExtractsProduct Name: Fructus Sophorae Extracts
Botanical Name: Sophora japonica L
Source: Fruit, root, flower
Active Ingredient: Genistein, Genistin, Rutin, Kaempferol, Quercetin
Test Method: HPLC
Function: Improve cardiovascular health, reducing risk for cancer. Anti-inflammatory, anti-allergic effects. Anti-bacteria, anti-spasmodic or spasmolytic, diuretic, relieve coughing.
Read More: http://www.bestherbalextract.com

Product Name

Appearance

Specification

Test Method

Quote

Genistein

White powder

98%

HPLC

Ask for a Quotation

Genistin

Yellow to tan powder

98%

HPLC

Ask for a Quotation

Rutin

Light yellow powder

98%

HPLC

Ask for a Quotation

Kaempferol

Yellow powder

98%

HPLC

Ask for a Quotation

Quercetin

Yellow powder

98%

HPLC

Ask for a Quotation

 
 
Genistein

Genistein

Product Name: Genistein
Synonyms: 4,5,7-trihydroxy-isoflavon
CAS: 446-72-0
MF: C15H10O5
MW: 270.24

Item No.

Purity

MOQ

US$

Inquiry

SJ-GE-98

98.00%

5kg

$200/kg-$875/kg

Ask for a Quotation

 
 
Genistin

Genistin

Product Name: Genistin
Synonyms: 4',5,7-trihydroxyisoflavone 7-glucoside
CAS: 529-59-9
MF: C21H20O10
MW: 432.38

Item No.

Purity

MOQ

US$

Inquiry

SJ-GI-98

98.00%

5kg

$510/kg-$1605/kg

Ask for a Quotation

 
 
Rutin

Rutin

Product Name: Rutin
Synonyms: 3-[[6-O-(-Deoxy-L-mannopyranosyl)-D-glucopyranosyl]oxy]-2-(3,4-dihydroxyphenyl)-5,7-dihydroxy-4H-1-benzopyran-4-one
CAS: 153-18-4
MF: C27H30O16
MW: 610.52

Item No.

Purity

MOQ

US$

Inquiry

SJ-RU-98

98.00%

25kg

$40/kg-$195/kg

Ask for a Quotation

 
 
Kaempferol

Kaempferol

Product Name: Kaempferol
Synonyms: 3,5,7-trihydroxy-2-(4-hydroxyphenyl)-4h-1-benzopyran-4-one
CAS: 520-18-3
MF: C15H10O6
MW: 286.24

Item No.

Purity

MOQ

US$

Inquiry

SJ-KA-98

98.00%

1kg

$1900/kg-$4765/kg

Ask for a Quotation

 
 
Quercetin

Quercetin

Product Name: Quercetin
Synonyms: 3,3',4',5,7-Pentahydroxyflavone
CAS: 117-39-5
MF: C15H10O7
MW: 302.24

Item No.

Purity

MOQ

US$

Inquiry

SJ-QU-98

98.00%

25kg

$80/kg-$245/kg

Ask for a Quotation