You are here: Home » Products » Herbal Extracts » Details

Garlic Extracts

Garlic ExtractsProduct Name: Garlic Extracts
Botanical Name: Allium Sativum L
Source: Bulbs
Active Ingredient: Allicin
Test Method: HPLC
Function: Protect the liver, Anti tumor, Lower blood lipids & Lower blood sugar
Read More: http://www.bestherbalextract.com

Product Name

Appearance

Specification

Test Method

Quote

Allicin

Light yellow powder

1%, 2%

HPLC

Ask for a Quotation

 
 
Allicin

Allicin

Product Name: Allicin
Synonyms: 2-propene-1-sulfinothioicacid,s-2-propenylester
CAS: 539-86-6
MF: C6H10OS2
MW: 162.27

Item No.

Purity

MOQ

US$

Inquiry

AS-AL-01

1.00%

25kg

$20/kg-$64/kg

Ask for a Quotation

AS-AL-02

2.00%

25kg

$22/kg-$78/kg

Ask for a Quotation