You are here: Home » Products » Herbal Extracts » Details

Giant Knotweed Extracts

Giant Knotweed ExtractsProduct Name: Giant Knotweed Extracts
Botanical Name: Polygonum cuspidatum Sieb
Source: Root
Active Ingredient: Trans-resveratrol, Polydatin
Test Method: HPLC
Function: Life extension, cancer prevention, antidiabetic effect, antiviral effect
Read More: http://www.bestherbalextract.com

Product Name

Appearance

Specification

Test Method

Quote

Trans-resveratrol

White fine powder

98%

HPLC

Ask for a Quotation

Polydatin

White fine powder

98%

HPLC

Ask for a Quotation

Acetyl-trans-resveratrol

White fine powder

98%

HPLC

Ask for a Quotation

 
 
Trans-resveratrol

Trans-resveratrol

Product Name: Trans-resveratrol
Synonyms: Trans-3,4,5-trihydroxystilbene
CAS: 501-36-0
MF: C14H12O3
MW: 228.24

Item No.

Purity

MOQ

US$

Inquiry

PS-TR-98

98.00%

5kg

$276/kg-$691/kg

Ask for a Quotation

 
 
Polydatin

Polydatin

Product Name: Polydatin
Synonyms: 3,4'-5-trihydroxystilbene-3-beta-D-glucopyranoside
CAS: 65914-17-2
MF: C20H23O9
MW: 407.39

Item No.

Purity

MOQ

US$

Inquiry

PS-PO-98

98.00%

2kg

$370/kg-$942/kg

Ask for a Quotation

 
 
Acetyl-trans-resveratrol

Acetyl-trans-resveratrol

Product Name: Acetyl-trans-resveratrol
Synonyms: Acetyl-resveratrol
CAS: 42206-94-0
MF: C20H18O6
MW: 354.356

Item No.

Purity

MOQ

US$

Inquiry

PS-AT-98

98.00%

2kg

$402/kg-$1005/kg

Ask for a Quotation