You are here: Home » Products » Herbal Extracts » Details

Ginger Extracts

Ginger ExtractsProduct Name: Ginger Extracts
Botanical Name: Zingiber Officinale Rosc
Source: Root
Active Ingredient: 6-Gingerol, 8-gingerol, 6-shogaol, 10-gingerol
Test Method: HPLC
Function: Used for abdominal bloating, coughing, vomiting, diarrhea, and rheumatism
Read More: http://www.bestherbalextract.com

Product Name

Appearance

Specification

Test Method

Quote

6-Gingerol

Yellow powder

5-25%

HPLC

Ask for a Quotation

 
 
6-Gingerol

6-Gingerol

Product Name: 6-Gingerol
Synonyms: (5s)-5-hydroxy-1-(4-hydroxy-3-methoxy-phenyl)decan-3-one
CAS: 23513-14-6
MF: C17H26O4
MW: 294.39

Item No.

Purity

MOQ

US$

Inquiry

ZO-GI-05

5.00%

5kg

$20/kg-$97/kg

Ask for a Quotation

ZO-GI-10

10.00%

5kg

$50/kg-$230/kg

Ask for a Quotation

ZO-GI-25

25.00%

5kg

$140/kg-$870/kg

Ask for a Quotation