You are here: Home » Products » Herbal Extracts » Details

Griffonia Seed Extracts

Griffonia Seed ExtractsProduct Name: Griffonia Seed Extracts
Botanical Name: Griffonia simplicifolia
Source: Seed
Active Ingredient: 5-HTP
Test Method: HPLC
Function: Anti depression, alleviate anxiety and improve insomnia, help loss weight, improve migraine.
Read More: http://www.bestherbalextract.com

Product Name

Appearance

Specification

Test Method

Quote

5-HTP

White powder

98%

HPLC

Ask for a Quotation

 
 
5-HTP

5-HTP

Product Name: 5-HTP
Synonyms: 5-Hydroxytryptophan
CAS: 56-69-9
MF: C11H12N2O3
MW: 220.22

Item No.

Purity

MOQ

US$

Inquiry

5-HTP-98

98.00%

25kg

$150/kg-$510/kg

Ask for a Quotation