You are here: Home » Products » Herbal Extracts » Details

Kelp & Phaeophyta Extracts

Kelp & Phaeophyta ExtractsProduct Name: Kelp & Phaeophyta Extracts
Botanical Name: Thallus laminariae
Source: Kelp, Phaeophyta
Active Ingredient: Fucoxanthin
Test Method: UV
Function: Weight loss, promotes fat burning within fat cells in white adipose tissue by increasing the expression of thermogenin.
Read More: http://www.bestherbalextract.com

Product Name

Appearance

Specification

Test Method

Quote

Fucoxanthin

Yellow powder

5-50%

UV

Ask for a Quotation

 
 
Fucoxanthin

Fucoxanthin

Product Name: Fucoxanthin
Synonyms: All-trans-Fucoxanthin
CAS: 3351-86-8
MF: C42H58S6
MW: 658.91

Item No.

Purity

MOQ

US$

Inquiry

KE-FU-10

10.00%

25kg

$27/kg-$86/kg

Ask for a Quotation

KE-FU-20

20.00%

25kg

$55/kg-$165/kg

Ask for a Quotation

KE-FU-50

50.00%

25kg

$140/kg-$450/kg

Ask for a Quotation