You are here: Home » Products » Herbal Extracts » Details

Magnolol Extracts

Magnolol ExtractsProduct Name: Magnolol Extracts
Botanical Name: Magnolia officinalis Rehd et Wils
Source: Bark
Active Ingredient: Magnolol, Honokiol
Test Method: HPLC
Function: Antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, anti-tumor and cancer, anti-anxiety and improving sleep
Read More: http://www.bestherbalextract.com

Product Name

Appearance

Specification

Test Method

Quote

Honokiol

White fine powder

98%

HPLC

Ask for a Quotation

Magnolol

White fine powder

98%

HPLC

Ask for a Quotation

 
 
Honokiol

Honokiol

Product Name: Honokiol
Synonyms: 5,3-diallyl-2,4'-dihydroxybiphenyl
CAS: 35354-74-6
MF: C18H18O2
MW: 266.33

Item No.

Purity

MOQ

US$

Inquiry

MO-HO-98

98.00%

2kg

$402/kg-$1005/kg

Ask for a Quotation

 
 
Magnolol

Magnolol

Product Name: Magnolol
Synonyms: 5,5'-diallyl-2,2'-dihydroxybiphenyl
CAS: 528-43-8
MF: C18H18O2
MW: 266.33

Item No.

Purity

MOQ

US$

Inquiry

MO-MA-98

98.00%

2kg

$440/kg-$1099/kg

Ask for a Quotation