You are here: Home » Products » Herbal Extracts » Details

Puerariae Extracts

Puerariae ExtractsProduct Name: Puerariae Extracts
Botanical Name: Pueraria lobata (Wild.) Ohwi
Source: Root
Active Ingredient: Puerarin
Test Method: HPLC
Function: Treatment for ischemic heart disease, coronary heart disease, angina, miocardial infarction; ischemic cerebrovascular disease: cerebral vasospasm, cerebral infarction and cerebral thrombosis; ocular fundus disease (retina move, block of vein and optic atrophy), internal ear disease (sudden hearing loss); arrhythmia: tachycardia; cure of tumor.
Read More: http://www.bestherbalextract.com

Product Name

Appearance

Specification

Test Method

Quote

Puerarin

White powder

40%-98%

HPLC

Ask for a Quotation

 
 
Piperine

Puerarin

Product Name: Puerarin
Synonyms: 8-(beta-d-glucopyranosyl)-7-hydroxy-3-(4-hydroxyphenyl)-4h-1-benzopyran-4-one
CAS: 3681-99-0
MF: C21H20O10
MW: 432.38

Item No.

Purity

MOQ

US$

Inquiry

PL-PU-40

40.00%

25kg

$34/kg-$103/kg

Ask for a Quotation

PL-PU-80

80.00%

25kg

$75/kg-$240/kg

Ask for a Quotation

PL-PU-98

98.00%

5kg

$170/kg-$520/kg

Ask for a Quotation