You are here: Home » Products » Herbal Extracts » Details

Red Clover Extracts

Red Clover ExtractsProduct Name: Red Clover Extracts
Botanical Name: Trifolium Pratense L
Source: Leaves and flowers
Active Ingredient: Abiochanin A, Formononetin
Test Method: HPLC
Function: Treat menopause, hot flushes, cardiovascular health and bone loss. Loosen phlegm and calm bronchial spasms.
Read More: http://www.bestherbalextract.com

Product Name

Appearance

Specification

Test Method

Quote

Abiochanin A

White powder

98%

HPLC

Ask for a Quotation

Formononetin

Yellow to tan powder

98%

HPLC

Ask for a Quotation

 
 
Abiochanin A

Abiochanin A

Product Name: Abiochanin A
Synonyms: 5,7-dihydroxy-3-(4-methoxyphenyl)-4h-1-benzopyran-4-one
CAS: 491-80-5
MF: C16H12O5
MW: 284.26

Item No.

Purity

MOQ

US$

Inquiry

TP-AA-98

98.00%

1kg

$600/kg-$2000/kg

Ask for a Quotation

 
 
Formononetin

Formononetin

Product Name: Formononetin
Synonyms: 7-hydroxy-3-(4-methoxyphenyl)-4h-benzopyran-4-one
CAS: 485-72-3
MF: C16H12O4
MW: 268.27

Item No.

Purity

MOQ

US$

Inquiry

TP-FO-98

98.00%

1kg

$180/kg-486/kg

Ask for a Quotation