You are here: Home » Products » Herbal Extracts » Details

Shrubby Sophora Extracts

Shrubby Sophora ExtractsProduct Name: Shrubby Sophora Extracts
Botanical Name: Sophora flavescens Ait
Source: Root
Active Ingredient: Matrine, Oxymatrine, Total Matrines
Test Method: Titration method, HPLC
Function: Anthelminthic, diuresis, antibiosis, eliminate inflammation, anti-anisorhythmia
Read More: http://www.bestherbalextract.com

Product Name

Appearance

Specification

Test Method

Quote

Matrine

White crystal powder

98%

HPLC

Ask for a Quotation

Oxymatrine

White crystal powder

98%

HPLC

Ask for a Quotation

Total Matrines

Dark brown powder or paste

70%

Titration method

Ask for a Quotation

 
 
Matrine

Matrine

Product Name: Matrine
Synonyms: Alpha-matrine; sophocarpidine
CAS: 519-02-8
MF: C15H24N2O
MW: 248.36

Item No.

Purity

MOQ

US$

Inquiry

DS-MA-98

98.00%

25kg

$195/kg-$487/kg

Ask for a Quotation

 
 
Oxymatrine

Oxymatrine

Product Name: Oxymatrine
Synonyms: Ammothamnine
CAS: 16837-52-8
MF: C15H24N2O2
MW: 264.36

Item No.

Purity

MOQ

US$

Inquiry

DS-OX-98

98.00%

25kg

$251/kg-$628/kg

Ask for a Quotation

 
 
Total Matrines

Item No.

Purity

MOQ

US$

Inquiry

DS-TM-70

70.00%

100kg

$63/kg-$157/kg

Ask for a Quotation