You are here: Home » Products » Herbal Extracts » Details

Vine Tea Extracts

Vine Tea ExtractsProduct Name: Vine Tea Extracts
Botanical Name: Ampelopsis grossedentata
Source: Leaves
Active Ingredient: Myricetin, Dihydromyricetin
Test Method: HPLC
Function: Clearing the free radical in body and antioxidation, anti-inflammation, reducing the levels of blood sugar and blood fat, anti-tumor, protecting the liver
Read More: http://www.bestherbalextract.com

Product Name

Appearance

Specification

Test Method

Quote

Myricetin

Yellow powder

80%-98%

HPLC

Ask for a Quotation

Dihydromyricetin

White powder

80%-98%

HPLC

Ask for a Quotation

 
 
Myricetin

Myricetin

Product Name: Myricetin
Synonyms: 3,3,4',5,5',7-hexahydroxy-flavon
CAS: 529-44-2
MF: C15H10O8
MW: 318.24

Item No.

Purity

MOQ

US$

Inquiry

AG-MY-80

80.00%

25kg

$140/kg-$300/kg

Ask for a Quotation

AG-MY-90

90.00%

5kg

$200/kg-$400/kg

Ask for a Quotation

AG-MY-98

98.00%

5kg

$350/kg-$700/kg

Ask for a Quotation

 
 
Dihydromyricetin

Dihydromyricetin

Product Name: Dihydromyricetin
Synonyms: (2R-trans)-2,3-dihydro-3,5,7-trihydroxy-2-(3,4,5-trihydroxyphenyl)-4h-1-benz
CAS: 27200-12-0
MF: C15H12O8
MW: 320.25

Item No.

Purity

MOQ

US$

Inquiry

AG-DI-80

80.00%

25kg

$140/kg-$300/kg

Ask for a Quotation

AG-DI-98

98.00%

5kg

$351/kg-$700/kg

Ask for a Quotation