- Type: Vitamins
- CAS No:10191
- Qty in 20′ FCL:0MT
- Min. Order:500KG
- Packaging: Provide Neutral Packaging
Vitamin E Oil is one of the popular food additives and ingredients in most countries.
VITAMIN E Oil Description
Vitamin E oil is derived from vitamin E and can be applied directly to the skin, or added to lotions, creams, and gels. Vitamin E oil is an ingredient in many skincare products; especially those that claim to have anti-aging benefits.
VITAMIN E oil 96%/98%
VITAMIN E Oil Applications
For fortification of margarine, oil and fat, nutrition products, and baby foods, also suitable for soft capsule
VITAMIN E Oil Specification
|Appearance||Clear, yellow or greenish-yellow, Viscous, Oily liquid|
|C||The retention time of the principal peak in the test solution conforms to which in the reference solution|
|Organic Volatile Impurities Isobutyl Acetate||=<0.25%|
VITAMIN E Oil Benefits
Our natural vitamin E oil is obtained by vacuum distillation of vegetable fats derived from non-GMO soy sources. It is great for preventing rancidity in cosmetics, and it acts as an anti-oxidant in creams, lotions, baby products, cosmetics, and more. This particular vitamin E oil has been verified and tested non-GMO from crop to finished material.