Alkyl Polyglucoside surfactants (APG)

Alkyl Polyglucoside surfactants (APG) are nononic surfactants, obtained from renewable, natural raw materials, such as vegetable oils and starch. Their first-rate environmental and skin compatibility profiles fit in well with consumer demands for wellness, green solutions, mildness to human skin, and safety for human health. Furthermore, they contribute to various performance benefits in personal and home care products as well as I&I applications.

Description

Description

Specifications

Product Name INCI Name CAS Number C-Chain Applications
SCC 0810 Caprylyl/Decyl Glucoside 68515-73-1 or 161074-97-1 C8-C10 Personal Care.
SCC 8170 Caprylyl/Decyl Glucoside 68515-73-1 or 161074-97-1 C8-C10
SCC 1200 Lauryl Glucoside 110615-47-9 or 157707-88-5 C12-C16
SCC 2000 Decyl Glucoside 68515-73-1&110615-47-9 or 141464-42-8 C8-C16
SCC 818 Coco Glucoside 68515-73-1&110615-47-9 or 141464-42-8 C8-C16
SCC 215 Caprylyl/Decyl Glucoside 68515-73-1 or 161074-97-1 C8-C10 Home care.

I&I Industrial cleaners.

Hard surface cleaners.

SCC 225N Caprylyl/Decyl Glucoside 68515-73-1 or 161074-97-1 C8-C10
SCC 650 Coco Glucoside 68515-73-1&110615-47-9 or 141464-42-8 C8-C16
SCC 425N Coco Glucoside 68515-73-1&110615-47-9 or 141464-42-8 C8-C16
SCC 6 Hexyl Glucoside 54549-24-5 C6
SCC 8 ISO-OCTYL Glucoside 125590-73-0 C8
SCC 10 Capryl Glucoside 54549-25-6 C10

New

Product Name INCI Name CAS Number Applications
SCC 611C Sodium Laureth

Sulfate &Coco

Glucoside &

Cocamidopropyl

Betaine

68891-38-3 &141464-42-8 &61789-40-0 Personal Care.
SCC 611L Sodium Laureth

Sulfate &Lauryl

Glucoside &

Cocamidopropyl

Betaine

68891-38-3 &110615-47-9 &61789-40-0
SCC CG Coco Glucoside

&Glyceryl Oleate

141464-42-8 &68424-61-3 Lipid enhancer.

Characteristics

1) nonionic surfactants, low surface tension, good foaming ability. The foams formed are fine, smooth and abundant, and stable.

2) Good wettability, Strong decontamination.

3) Good compatibility with other ingredients, and synergic effect with other surfactants. mild to the skin, and reduce the irritation of the cosmetic formulation system.

4) No turbidity point, easily soluble in water, and high solubility even in high.

the concentration of the electrolyte, and easily be diluted, no gel phenomena, Tolerance Io hard water.

5) non-toxicity, non-irritation.

6) environmentally friendly and completely biodegradable.

Applications 

1. Made from natural raw materials
2. Apply to Cosmetic
3. Apply to Hair Care Chemicals
4. Apply to Detergent etc.

Shampoo, bubble bath, cleaning lotion, skin care products, dishwashing detergents. Cosmetic emulsifiers. hard surface cleaners, industrial cleaners, adjuvants for textile, pesticide.

1. Favorable cosolvent, foaming action.
2. A favorable foam stabilisier.
3. Surfactant for Glyphosate
4. Shampoo, bubble bath