|Synonyms||N-Octanoylglycine, 2-(Octanoylamino)acetic acid, N-(1-Oxooctyl)glycine, Capryloylglycine, Octanoyl glycine, Caprocine|
|Keywords||Anti-bacterial, anti-acnes, anti-wrinkles|
|Related products||Argireline, Matrixyl Peptide, Copper Peptide GHK-Cu|
Capryloyl Glycine Specifications
|Product Name||Capryloyl Glycine|
|CAS Registry Number||14246-53-8|
|Solubility||Insoluble in water, solubility in lipid solvent|
|Functions||Anti-bacterial, anti-acnes, anti-wrinkles, resist excessive secretion of sebum, anti-oxidant, hair conditioning agent|
Capryloyl Glycine Description
Capryloyl Glycine is an acyl glycine that minor metabolites of fatty acids. This acyl glycine can be used to diagnose disorders associated with mitochondrial fatty acid beta-oxidation. Capryloyl Glycine is a functional ingredient with many benefits. It can restrict the growth of bacteria. Capryloyl Glycine also controls excessive secretion of sebum, making it conducive to prevent and treat acne. It helps carry the active ingredient and reduce wrinkles.
Capryloyl Glycine Applications
- Cosmetics and skincare products
- Laboratory research
Submit your review
Great product for my skin.