Polyquaternium

Polyquaternium is widely used in the personal care industry as the conditioner. We can provide many types to meet customer needs.

Description

Description

Product Name INCI Name CAS Number Properties Usage Level
SCC-PQ 4 Polyquaternium-4 Water-solubility, cationic

polymer to provide thickening,

anti-static and condition, low

accumulation.

0.1-1.0%
SCC-PQ 7 Polyquaternium -10 81859-24-7

/ 53568-66-4

Water-solubility, cationic

polymer to provide thickening,

anti-static and condition properties.

0.1-0.8%
SCC-PQ 10 JR 400 Polyquaternium -10 81859-24-7

/ 53568-66-4

Water-solubility, cationic polymer

to provide thickening, anti-static   and condition properties.

0.1-0.8%
SCC-PQ 10 JR 3000 Polyquaternium -10 81859-24-7
/ 53568-66-4
Film forming, superior styling,

and conditioning properties.

0.1-0.8%
SCC-PQ 11 Polyquaternium -11 53633-54-8 Film forming, superior styling,

and conditioning properties.

0.5-5.0%
SCC-PQ 22 Polyquaternium -22 53694-17-0 Provide wet properties of hair care

and skin care products, film

forming, superior styling,and

conditioning properties.

0.5-4.0%
SCC-PQ 39 Polyquaternium -39 Antistatic and film forming. 0.5-5.0%